mmg.com.au

Covering the Goulburn and Murray valleys

Tomorrow's district football teams

Check out all the ins and outs for Echuca, Rochester, Echuca United, Tongala, LBU and Leitchville-Gunbower.

June 13, 2014 10:47am

Echuca v Shepparton Swans at Princess Park

Seniors

B: J Sheldon, M Hay, J Ives

HB: J Magnabosco, B Prendergast, M Hore

C: C Holmes, S Buckley, T Stevens

HF: N Jackson, L Wilkinson, A Carmody

F: B Shea, J Florance, D Friedberger

R: K Morris, F Monahan, M Pollock

INT: M Smith, W Monahan, J Monigatti

In: M Smith

Out: S Toulmin

Reserves

B: D Haydon, N Castles, J Flynn

HB: N Murnane, C Townrow, Bre Jones

C: K Wilson, K Forge, S Hartley

HF: G Preston, J Watson, C Dellavedova

F: Bra Jones, K Baker, G Scott

R: J Edgar, J Smith, G Scott

INT: D O’Neill, Z Ilsley, P Smith, A Kirchhofer

In: K Baker, G Scott

Out: K Batson, D Keeley

Under 18s

B: T Kneebone, Z Bruns, S Miles

HB: P Hannon, W Murnane, N Denahy

C: C Ennis, L McCann, R Tonizzo

HF: B Allsop, T McMinn, H Wines

F: T Small, N McCann, Z Cockayne

R: W Rosenow, D Russell, T Wilson

INT: S Cummins, P Connally, D Wales, T Saillard

In: S Miles, T Small, D Wales

Out: B Costello, D Hancock, H Monahan

Rochester v Shepparton Bears at Deakin Reserve

Seniors

B: N McCarty, J Gledhill, B Dorrington

HB: N O’Connor, C Sanders, T Hill

C: S Hann, D Anderson, N Knight

HF: B Green, E Bowen, M Bright

F: D Cuttriss, G Weeks, D Williams

R: S Brennan, B Hollow, A Watson

INT: J Foott, L Millard, N Marrone

In: J Foott, L Millard

Out: A Ramsay, L Wilson

Reserves

B: B Poole, S Hamilton, J Kniese

HB: H Coghill, R Harrington, S Fink

C: G Wachter, R Eeles, M Haitsma

HF: S Letcher, N Oogjes, L Dwyer

F: J Hughes, G Prigg, M Byrne

R: T Bubb, J Dingwall, E Taylor

INT: J McGowan, N Hayes, H Coffey, L Ringin

In: H Coffey, N Hayes, J McGowan

Out: J Foott, L Millard, P Ward

Under 18s

B: M Foott, Y Emery, J Ahearn

HB: R Evans, T Poole, C Taylor

C: S Rathjen, D Hamilton, K Chisholm

HF: K Moroney, B Byrne, J Glass

F: R Byrne, J Ingram, J Johnston

R: X Hooppell, M Palmer, J Atley

INT: R Palmer, L Love, C Gledhill, K Shionya

In: J Atley, K Moroney

Out: S Bolitho

Echuca United v Barooga at Barooga

Seniors

Squad: R Waters, A Cemino, T Ferrier, Z Molluso, L Guinan, R Priest, R Egan, D Barwick, T Jackson, F Priest, A Kirchhofer, A Dedini, L Sanderson, D Edwards, T Lethlean, E Handy, J Rankins, B Barnes-Webb, D Cavallaro, C Starkey, D Moon, R Prendergast

In: D Edwards, E Handy, T Lethlean

Out: P Hazelman, R Kelly-Mansell, B Sanderson

Reserves

Squad: C Vagg, L Walker, L Sorrenti, B Giorgianni, P Quanchi, P Tarrant, R Thompson, S Betson, M Retallick, B Ridge, N Smith, S Bessell, F Lias, C Bradley, J Deighton, J Leeman, S Lawrence, M Roberts, J Molluso

In: S Bessell, S Lawrence, P Quanchi, P Tarrant

Out: E Handy, M Jackson, B Lethlean, T Lethlean, R Sanderson, D Sinclair

Under 17s

Squad: J Gardner, B Sawyer, D Sinclair, R Dawes, D Austin, K Jeffreys, I Warren, N McKenner, A Southwell, L Walsh, J Anderson, C Miller, J Flanagan, X Colvin, C McGrath, N Henery, K Armstrong, J Lucas, E Warren, T Crilly, J Atkinson, C Taranto, A Cemino

In: J Atkinson, D Sinclair, L Walsh, I Warren

Out: H Anderson, L Gundry, J Henson, J Stephenson

Under 14s

Squad: L Sinclair, N Taylor, T Allitt, C Sidebottom, T Witchell, N Witchell, A Maiden, R Sidebottom, J Wawrzycki, J Martin, K Atkinson, T McKeown, R Blake, J Pannam, N Symons, R Flanagan, M Lias, N Lawton, R Ross, B Dixon

In: R Ross

Out: J Henson

Tongala v Deniliquin Rams at Deniliquin

Squad: S Tucker, S Townsend, L McGill, T Tinning, B Holman, M Tyler, S Tyler, M Ohlsen, E Edwards, M Watson, A Williams, J Cullum, D Ohlsen, D Newman, D Mungatopi, J Puruntatameri, J Souter, D Humphreys, A Reid, N Mellington, J Wiffen, A Lovison

In: A Reid, A Williams

Out: D Harrison, L Brennan

Reserves

Squad: T Cipriani, D Cox, S Riedell, T Walsh, C Nexhip, D Tully, D Watson, J Edmonds, J Tucker, A Nunn, T Wayland, P Bird, K Brennan, L Brennan, B Denham, N Barker, T Vick, C Atkinson-Harlen

In: C Atkinson-Harlen, L Brennan, A Nunn, S Riedell

Out: B Baxter, A Hipwell, B Gledhill, A Williams

Under 17s

Squad: T Strapp, T Tinning, S Riedell, J Morrison, C Walsh, R Cowley, A McMahon, C Madill, T Densley, L Cooper, B Gordon, A Hatch, A Maguire, K Dixon, C Wiffen, J Shenfield, E Cox, B Cox, R Febey, F Galvin, C Lowe, B Westerveld

In: C Madill

Out: B Mulholland, T Small

Under 14s

Squad: J Wilson, E Gillie, S Cipriani, T Harris, B Nevett, Z Shawcross, L Shenfield, C Watson, D Campbell, D Maloney, R Souter, J Hicks, J Waasdorp, J Watson, B Maloney, R Kay, J Pearson, D Waasdorp, B Mulholland, B Waasdorp, B Cardilini

In: Z Shawcross, C Watson

Out: T Clarke

LBU v Colbinabbin at Colbinabbin

Seniors

B: G Broad, C Moon, J Ireland

HB: N O’Brien, J Hay, S Keleher

C: N Bacon, A Dohnt, L Deledio

HF: M Deledio, C Hudson, M Dobson

F: J Mundie, R Woodland, R Jensen

R: J Woodland, M Angove, P Hudson

INT: J Halloran, M Bongiovanni, D Bacon, J Monaghan

In: M Bongiovanni, B Dobson, J Woodland

Out: T Bacon, L Main, J Moran

Under 17s

B: C Powell, J Duncan, B Wilson

HB: C West, K Bacon, H Sutton

C: L Jones, Z Wetton, M Bongiovanni

HF: J Baker, C Robertson, J McPhee

F: J Felmingham, R Walsh, T Wild

R: R Bradley, J Ludbey, D Thompson

In: J Baker, B Wilson

Out: J Felmingham, J Howlett, W Murray

Leitchville-Gunbower v White Hills at White Hills

Seniors

B: W Brereton, M Hawken, H Bussey

HB: J Lunghusen, R Hocking, S Pretty

C: J Donohue, B Perry, J Helman

HF: J Truefeldt, M Shadbolt, B Walsh

F: S Douglass, L Pollock, J Williams

R: C Ross, J Keath, R Lee

INT: K Merlo, R Keath, J McEwan, B Embleton

In: B Embleton, M Hawken

Out: S Hawkins, M Hore

Echuca Green v Tatura on Sunday at Vic Park

B: J Kneebone, J Ayres, Z Burnett

HB: C Beaumont, C Scott, T Cosgriff

C: C McNulty, A McCann, M Candy

HF: P Frew, D Maher, L Jarman

F: E Connally, D Edwards, A McCann

R: G Dixon, T McKenzie, T Creighton

INT: L Judd, O Wilson, M Galvin, J Hore

EM: C Burnett, J Bruns

In: C Beaumont, Z Burnett, T Cosgriff, T Creighton, D Edwards, J Kneebone, T McKenzie

Out: C Edwards, A Farrell, A James, S Mitchell, J Opie, O Reid, H Ripon

Echuca v Tatura on Sunday at Vic Park

B: F Baldwin, C Smith, N Lanyon

HB: H Cohen, B Worsnop, A Colvin

C: J Opie, E Stewart, A Farrell

HF: L Carmody, M Scales, D Henderson

F: C Barber, L Tenace, T Phillips

R: R Rickard, M Frew, D Sholl

INT: H Ripon, N Pratt, O Reid, M Kemp

In: A Farrell, J Opie, O Reid, H Ripon, D Sholl, L Tenace

Out: J Bruns, A Byrne, J Gledhill, M Hinks, I Johnson, O O’Shea

comments powered by Disqus
Shepparton logo
Leapon discount image

Discover unbelievable local deals from local businesses every week in the Goulburn and Murray Valley area with Leapon.com.au!

Kensington house

Search properties for sale or rent across North Central Victoria and Southern NSW. Visit your local website for local homes....

1203221.jpg

Search for published and unpublished photos from McPherson Media Group newspapers and magazines. All our photos are available to purchase.

classies

Place an advertisement in any one of McPherson Media Group's local newspapers.