mmg.com.au

Covering the Goulburn and Murray valleys

District football and netball teams

Finalised teams and squads for tomorrow's matches.

May 30, 2014 11:04am

Echuca v Shepparton at Shepparton

Seniors

B: J Sheldon, M Hay, J Ives

HB: M Hore, S Toulmin, J Magnabosco

C: O Shea, M Pollock, S Buckley

HF: A Carmody, L Wilkinson, N Jackson

F: C Holmes, J Florance, D Friedberger

R: K Morris, T Stevens, F Monahan

INT: W Monahan, J Monigatti, B Prendergast

In: S Toulmin, W Monahan

Out: J Sellings, M Smith

Echuca v Shepparton at Shepparton

Reserves

B: P Smith, N Castles, R Ogilvie

HB: N Murnane, C Townrow, Bre Jones

C: S Hartley, M Smith, S Cummins

HF: C Dellavedova, A Watson, Bra Jones

F: K Baker, W O’Sullivan, A Kirchhofer

R: D O’Neil, J Smith, G Scott

INT: T Wilson, Z Ilsley, T Kneebone, J Flynn

In: R Ogilvie, M Smith, A Watson, W O’Sullivan, D O’Neil, T Wilson, J Flynn

Out: D Keeley, J Baker, J Edgar, J Smith, J Watson, K Batson, P Smith

Echuca v Shepparton at Shepparton

Under 18

B: T Saillard, Z Bruns, D Hancock

HB: W Murnane, T McMinn, R Tonizzo

C: Z Cockayne, N McCann, H Wines

HF: B Allsop, N Denahy, P Connally

F: K Baker, L McCann, B Costello

R: W Rosenow, D Russell, P Hannon

INT: C Ennis, T Wilson, H Monahan, D Wales

In: T Saillard, Z Cockayne, C Ennis, T Wilson

Out: H Monahan, J Flynn, S Miles, T Kneebone

LBU v Huntly at Lockington

Seniors

B: G Broad, R Woodland, J Ireland

HB: T Bacon, J Hay, S Keleher

C: L Deledio, J Halloran, M Angove

HF: L Collins, C Hudson, J Mundie

F: M Dobson, K Oliver, R Jensen

R: L Main, P Hudson, A Dohnt

INT: J Horan, N Bacon, J Woodland, S Wolfe

In: L Collins, K Oliver, J Horan

Out: D Conheady, J Maddison, J Wolfe

Reserves

B: D Murray, B Mundie, J Cairns

HB: A Cochrane, D Lucas, M Brereton

C: C O’Brien, J Wolfe, J Cuttriss

HF: C Robins, A Clarke, N Neville

F: Z Pentreath, S McLay, D Chappel

R: D Bacon, D Mitchell, D Andrews

INT: J Monaghan, P Oliver, J Mundie, C Moon

In: D Andrews, D Lucas, C Moon, B Mundie, J Mundie, N Neville, J Wolfe

Out: S Cook, N Dyson, S McIntyre, C Mitchell, J Monaghan, J Moran, B Vesty

Under 17

Huntly does not have an under 17 team.

Rochester v Euroa at Euroa

Seniors

B: N McCarty, J Gledhill, B Dorrington

HB: N Knight, C Sanders, T Hill

C: N Marrone, B Hollow, B Green

HF: L Wilson, E Bowen, D Williams

F: D Cuttriss, G Weeks, A Ramsay

R: S Brennan, D Anderson, A Watson

INT: M Bright, L Millard, S Hann

In: S Hann

Out: I Miller

Reserves

B: J Hughes, S Hamilton, P Ward

HB: J Dingwall, N Opie, N Hayes

C: G Wachter, L Ringin, J Foott

HF: S Letcher, M Haitsma, M Byrne

F: R Eeles, T Bubb, E Taylor

R: J McGowan, N O’Connor, J Brain

INT: S O’Connor, L Dwyer, B Poole, H Coghill

In: N Opie, N Hayes, J Brain

Out: G Prigg, H Coffey, R Harrington, S Fink

Under 18

B: R Palmer, L Love, Y Emmery

HB: J Glass, T Poole, M Palmer

C: M Foott, D Hamilton, J Ahearn

HF: R Byrne, B Byrne, R Evans

F: C Gledhill, J Ingram, S Rathjen

R: X Hooppell, J Atley, C Taylor

INT: D Nelson, S Bolitho, J Johnston

In: C Gledhill, D Nelson, S Bolitho

Out: K Moroney, K Weppner, K Chisholm

Leitchville-Gunbower

Seniors

B: K Merlo, S Hawkins, H Bussey

HB: W Brereton, M Shadbolt, S Pretty

C: S Douglass, B Perry, J McEwen

HF: J Williams, R Hocking, J Truefeldt

F: R Lee, L Pollock, J Helman

R: C Ross, J Keath, B Walsh

INT: M Hawken, T Douglass, R Keath, S Hay

In: S Hawkins, R Lee, T Douglass, R Keath

Out: J Lunghusen, M Hore, R Woods, T Parker

Tongala

Seniors

Squad: S Tucker, S Townsend, L McGill, A Reid, D Ohlsen, J Belcher, D Newman, J Souter, D Humphreys, L Brennan, N Mellington, C Atkinson-Harlen, J Wiffen, A Lovison, B Holman, T Tinning, M Tyler, S Tyler, M Ohlsen, E Edwards, M Watson, J Cullum

In: D Newman, T Tinning

Out: T Saillard, D Cox

Reserves

Squad: B Warren, T Wayland, J Keating, N Barker, K Brennan, J Scowen, B Denham, T Cipriani, A Hipwell, B McGrath, T Vick, D Cox, M Reid, T Walsh, C Nexhip, D Tully, D Watson, J Edmonds, J Tucker, A Williams, T Harris

In: B Warren, J Keating, J Scowen, T Vick, D Cox, T Harris

Out: A Nunn, R Garth, S Riedell, T Tinning, T Walsh, Z Gillie

Under 17

Squad: B Gordon, L Hipwell, A Maguire, K Dixon, C Wiffen, J Shenfield, E Cox, B Cox, R Febey, T Small, C Lowe, F Galvin, T Strapp, T Tinning, S Riedell, J Morrison, C Walsh, R Cowley, C Madill, T Densley, L Cooper

In: E Cox

Out: B Gordon

Under 14

Squad: T Clarke, Z Shawcross, C Watson, L Shenfield, D Maloney, D Campbell, J Hicks, R Souter, J Waasdorp, J Watson, B Maloney, R Kay, J Pearson, D Waasdorp, B Mulholland, B Waasdorp, B Cardilini, J Wilson, S Cipriani, T Harris, B Nevett

In: J Wilson

Out: J Pearson

Echuca United

Seniors

Squad: M Retallick, L Sanderson, A Dedini, R Kully-Mansell, D Edwards, C Parker, B Barnes-Webb, J Rankins, C Starkey, C Zanella, R Prendergast, D Moon, P Hazelman, R Waters, Z Molluso, B Sanderson, L Guinan, R Priest, D Austin, R Eden, T Jackson, F Priest

In: R Priest, J Rankins

Out: D Barwick, Z Molluso

Reserves

Squad: N Smith, S Bessell, T Lethlean, J Deighton, D Branch, J Molluso, M Jackson, T Ferrier, F Lias, L Walker, J Leeman, B Giorgianni, M Carnie, J Wilson, R Egan, P Quanchi, R Thompson, D Barwick, S Betson, B Ridge, M James

In: D Barwick, F Lias, L Walker, S Betson

Out: B Holmes, D Poole, L Calleja, L Schwencke

Under 14

Squad: N Witchell, A Maiden, R Sidebottom, M Walsh, J Martin, J Wawrzycki, R Blake, K Atkinson, N Symons, T McKeown, R Flanagan, J Pannam, M Lias, N Lawton, R Ross, B Dixon, L Sinclair, N Taylor, T Allitt, J Henson, C Sidebottom, T Witchell

In: A Maiden, R Sidebottom, R Ross

Out: N Witchell

Mathoura v Picola United at Picola

Netball

A grade: GS Jayde Ilsley, GA Gracie Berryman, WA Chloe Mitchell, C Rowie Ilsley, WD Molly Brain, GD Tara Sheehan, GK Britt Phillips; INT Laura Mckellar, Maggie Vesty, Codie Haywood.

B grade: GS Maggie Vesty, GA Barb Cox, WA Kylie Hayes, C Leanne Smith, WD Jo Lindberg, GD Shannon Mills, GK Codie Haywood; INT Jade Groves, Mikayla Phillips, Britt Phillips, Laura Mckellar.

C grade: GS Fran Ahearn, GA Emma O’Callaghan, WA Nicole McCormick, C Leanne Smith, WD Emily Celli, GD Candice Loy, GK Olivia Harding-Davies; INT Kylie Hayes, Demi Haydon, Mikayla Phillips, Di Allman, Melyssa Banks.

C reserve: GS Kristie Todd, GA Melyssa Banks, WA Eileen Hogg, C Paula Davidson, WD Krystle Winter, GD Jo Hosking, GK Ebony Nikolovski; INT Di Allman, Nicole McCormick, Olivia Harding-Davies, Paris Jenkins, Chloe Doolan.

Under 17: GS Demi Haydon, GA Jade Groves, WA Chloe Doolan, C Gracie Berryman, WD Paris Jenkins, GD Laura Mckellar, GK Mikayla Phillips; INT Mikala Colbey, Michaela Clark-Grundy, Rebecca McCluskey, Sophie Harding-Davies.

Under 15: GS Bridget Penney, GA Sophie Harding-Davies, WA Emily Hayes, C Kelly Davidson, WD Lucinda Eddy, GD Rebecca McCluskey, GK Louise Jachim; INT Faith Butt, Mikayla Phillips, Lizzy Penney.

Under 13: GS Renee Angus, GA Faith Butt, WA Tyler Rosendale, C Jasmyne Banks, WD Melody Cheep, GD Jessica Ireland, GK Abbey Downie; INT Chelsea Beer, Amy Lothian, Lahnie Hayes, Lizzy Penney, Kelly Davidson.

comments powered by Disqus
Shepparton logo
Leapon discount image

Discover unbelievable local deals from local businesses every week in the Goulburn and Murray Valley area with Leapon.com.au!

Kensington house

Search properties for sale or rent across North Central Victoria and Southern NSW. Visit your local website for local homes....

1203221.jpg

Search for published and unpublished photos from McPherson Media Group newspapers and magazines. All our photos are available to purchase.

classies

Place an advertisement in any one of McPherson Media Group's local newspapers.