Covering the Goulburn and Murray valleys

KDFNL interleague teams announced

The Kyabram District Football Netball League has announced its teams ahead of its clash with Tallangatta Football Netball League in Albury on Saturday.

May 22, 2014 2:05pm

The Kyabram District Football Netball League held its final training sessions last night ahead of its clash against Tallangatta Football Netball League at the home of the Albury Tigers this Saturday.

Game times

11.30am – 15 & Under Netball, 12.15pm – Under 18 Football, 1pm – 17 & Under Netball; 2.30pm - Senior Netball, 2.30pm - Senior Football



Coach: Rob Auld

Assistants: Steve Reeves and Brent Sloan

Team Manager: Brad Gladwin

Runner: Brayden Biggs

Trainer: Kevin Kimberlin, Linda McLeod, Michael McLaughlin, Courtney Chambers

Water: Nick Chambers, Tom Rennie

Captain: Josh Pell (Merrigum)

Vice-Captain: James Milne (Murchison)

Ashton Cashion (Ardmona)

Daniel Clarke (Lancaster)

Michael Coad (Stanhope)

Joshua Comi (Nagambie)

Geoff Connally (Merrigum)

Thomas Davies (Lancaster)

Kasey Duncan (Avenel)

Chris Eddy (Lancaster)

Nathan Frizzel (Undera)

Scott Hamilton (Rushworth)

Thomas Hepburn (Stanhope)

Sean Horsburgh (Violet Town)

Tim Karolidis (Tallygaroopna)

Chris Kilmartin (Merrigum)

Scott Lambden (Ardmona)

Michael Liverton (Lancaster)

Josh McDonald (Longwood)

Tyrone Muir (Nagambie)

Brent Ralph (Ardmona)

Joel Regan (Girgarre)

Jake Rennie (Murchison)

Mason Vearing (Rushworth)


Coach: Rachel Torney

Stacey Bailey (Undera)

Larni Campbell (Undera)

Melissa Clarke (Lancaster)

Sarah D’Orria (Avenel)

Christine Feehan (Undera)

Jaymie Harrison (Ardmona)

Jacinta Jamison (Avenel)

Michelle Jamison (Avenel)

Jade Kay (Murchison)

Sarah Shiels (Nagambie)

Katie Sullivan (Nagambie)

Deeanne Thompson (Avenel)



Coach: Vin Edwards

Assistant: Ash Ellis

Team Manager: Wayne Ryan

Statistician: Dale Sutherland

Runner: Gary Abley

Trainer: Kevin Kimberlin, Linda McLeod, Michael McLaughlin, Courtney Chambers

Water: Dav Makrell, Nick Chambers, Ash Western

Captain: Nathan Fothergill (Nagambie)

Vice-Captain: Tristan Fitzimmons (Merrigum)

Vice-Captain: Brandon James (Ardmona)

Daniel Edwards (Violet Town)

Nathan Abley (Violet Town)

Chris Gledhill (Undera)

Jayden Gleeson (Nagambie)

Jordan Castle (Ardmona)

Jayden Smith (Rushworth)

Jungala Ellis (Stanhope)

Kallyun Sanders (Ardmona)

Jason Christou (Merrigum)

Tannar Cerrone (Lancaster)

Jak McMillian (Rushworth)

Austin Stokes (Lancaster)

Samuel Cashion (Ardmona)

Lachlan Karl (Tallygaroopna)

Reece Barns (Avenel)

Joshua McDonald (Avenel)

Ryan Sutherland (Violet Town

Sean Betts (Ardmona)

Bowen Kelly (Nagambie)

Riley Bazeley (Nagambie)

Cody Hogan (Avenel)




Coach: Chelsea Nicholson

Assistant: Tracy Hardie

Team Mgr: Jo Backway

Zoe Backway (Lancaster)

Kayla Casey (Lancaster)

Darcy D’Augello (Merrigum)

Sophie Davies (Lancaster)

Casey Drummond (Nagambie)

Maddison Fitzgerald (Merrigum)

Ellie Lothian (Lancaster)

Chelsea Prenter (Tallygaroopna

Bridget Sullivan (Merrigum)


Coach: Helen Dawson

Team Mgr: Karen Turner

Libby Dawson (Avenel)

Cienna Halden (Tallygaroopna)

Jaleigha Hart (Merrigum)

Ashleigh Ryan (Lancaster)

Katherine Sgammotta (Undera)

Rebecca Squires (Lancaster)

Victoria Stock (Undera)

Herta Tischer (Murchison)

Annalesa Turner (Tallygaroopna)

Charley White (Avenel)

Annie Winter-Irving (Nagambie)

comments powered by Disqus
Shepparton logo
shepp mags

The News magazines are online - read high quality magazines in your time. Check in regularly for the latest editions.

Echuca mag

Riverine Herald's well regarded locally produced magazines. They're now online, so you can read them whenever and wherever you like.


Search for published and unpublished photos from McPherson Media Group newspapers and magazines. All our photos are available to purchase.


Place an advertisement in any one of McPherson Media Group's local newspapers.